skip navigation

Eastview Lightning Invitiational Results

By Justin Koob, 01/23/17, 8:15PM CST


Eastview Lightning Invitational
1. Scott West 197.5
2. Faribault 162.0
3. Centennial 150.0
3. Eastview 150.0
5. Woodbury 144.0
6. Winona 143.5
7. Coon Rapids 136.5
8. Sauk Rapids – Rice 88.5
9. St. Paul Highland Park 33.5
10. Rosemount 22.0
11. Minneapolis Southwest 7.0

Brackets/Results on

106 Results
1st Place – Jared Spohn of Sauk Rapids – Rice
2nd Place – Ryan Henningson of Winona
3rd Place – Mason Enderlein of Eastview
4th Place – Jon Svobodny of Coon Rapids
5th Place – Emily Shilson of Centennial
6th Place – Gael Ramirez of Faribault
1st: Jared Spohn (Sauk Rapids – Rice) 23-3, Fr. over Ryan Henningson (Winona) 22-4, Fr. (Dec 8-4).
3rd: Mason Enderlein (Eastview) 22-7, Fr. over Jon Svobodny (Coon Rapids) 21-10, So. (Dec 1-0).
5th: Emily Shilson (Centennial) 19-5, So. over Gael Ramirez (Faribault) 7-8, 8th. (Fall 2:18).

113 Results
1st Place – Jacob Strack of Scott West
2nd Place – Sam LaCanne of Faribault
3rd Place – Mark Norton of Eastview
4th Place – Andrew Wollak of Sauk Rapids – Rice
5th Place – Logan Rotzien of Coon Rapids
6th Place – Cedric Ramos of Woodbury
1st: Jacob Strack (Scott West) 16-6, So. over Sam LaCanne (Faribault) 15-8, Fr. (Fall 3:27).
3rd: Mark Norton (Eastview) 10-15, So. over Andrew Wollak (Sauk Rapids – Rice) 22-7, 8th. (MD 10-2).
5th: Logan Rotzien (Coon Rapids) 15-14, So. over Cedric Ramos (Woodbury) 7-12, So. (Fall 2:15).

120 Results
1st Place – Justin Stauffacher of Scott West
2nd Place – Brady Moesenthin of Woodbury
3rd Place – Evann Fabian of Winona
4th Place – Riley Stoltz of Faribault
5th Place – Gabe Degris of Coon Rapids
6th Place – Kieran Porter of Minneapolis Southwest
1st: Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) 24-6, So. over Brady Moesenthin (Woodbury) 18-8, So. (Dec 7-0).
3rd: Evann Fabian (Winona) 17-6, Fr. over Riley Stoltz (Faribault) 16-7, Fr. (Fall 1:21).
5th: Gabe Degris (Coon Rapids) 13-13, So. over Kieran Porter (Minneapolis Southwest) 15-12, Jr. (Fall 2:05).

126 Results
1st Place – Jackson Stauffacher of Scott West
2nd Place – Eli Fabian of Winona
3rd Place – Josh Oathoudt of Faribault
4th Place – Moise Madimba of Coon Rapids
5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place – Jonah Hylton of Centennial
6th Place – Zach Mulberry of Centennial
1st: Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) 24-6, Jr. over Eli Fabian (Winona) 18-6, So. (Fall 0:18).
3rd: Josh Oathoudt (Faribault) 16-7, Fr. over Moise Madimba (Coon Rapids) 18-12, So. (Dec 7-2).
5th: Zach Mulberry (Centennial) 4-12, Fr. over Jonah Hylton (Centennial) 9-14, 8th. (DFF).

132 Results
1st Place – Cain Van Ryn of Faribault
2nd Place – Jack Vaselaar of Winona
3rd Place – Aiston Degeest of Centennial
4th Place – Tyler Shackle of Scott West
5th Place – David Wiser of Coon Rapids
6th Place – Artur Un of Rosemount
1st: Cain Van Ryn (Faribault) 20-5, Jr. over Jack Vaselaar (Winona) 14-7, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd: Aiston Degeest (Centennial) 18-7, Sr. over Tyler Shackle (Scott West) 22-9, So. (Fall 4:02).
5th: David Wiser (Coon Rapids) 17-10, Sr. over Artur Un (Rosemount) 7-12, Jr. (Fall 4:54).

138 Results
1st Place – Jakob Bergeland of Centennial
2nd Place – Parker Huss of Scott West
3rd Place – Hunter Rajkowski of Sauk Rapids – Rice
4th Place – Brock Rinehart of Woodbury
5th Place – Blake Plan of Eastview
6th Place – Joshua Backlund of Scott West
1st: Jakob Bergeland (Centennial) 28-2, Sr. over Parker Huss (Scott West) 24-5, Sr. (MD 9-1).
3rd: Hunter Rajkowski (Sauk Rapids – Rice) 24-3, Sr. over Brock Rinehart (Woodbury) 19-8, Fr. (MD 13-0).
5th: Blake Plan (Eastview) 17-7, Jr. over Joshua Backlund (Scott West) 2-3, So. (Fall 4:28).

145 Results
1st Place – Tyler Shilson of Centennial
2nd Place – Austin Braun of Woodbury
3rd Place – Tony Bemboom of Sauk Rapids – Rice
4th Place – Trevor Pomeroy of Winona
5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place – Austin Underdahl of Faribault
6th Place – Jace Demmers of Scott West
1st: Tyler Shilson (Centennial) 25-1, Sr. over Austin Braun (Woodbury) 25-5, Sr. (Dec 7-1).
3rd: Tony Bemboom (Sauk Rapids – Rice) 20-3, Sr. over Trevor Pomeroy (Winona) 14-6, Fr. (MD 9-0).
5th: Jace Demmers (Scott West) 11-13, Fr. over Austin Underdahl (Faribault) 10-11, So. (DFF).

152 Results
1st Place – Istvan Tifan of St. Paul Highland Park
2nd Place – Gavin Bradley of Woodbury
3rd Place – Brendan Formaneck of Eastview
4th Place – Spencer Howe of Coon Rapids
5th Place – Carter Epperson of Eastview
6th Place – Isaiah Bettinger of Centennial
1st: Istvan Tifan (St. Paul Highland Park) 12-0, Jr. over Gavin Bradley (Woodbury) 18-6, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd: Brendan Formaneck (Eastview) 22-6, Sr. over Spencer Howe (Coon Rapids) 18-10, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:49 (15-0)).
5th: Carter Epperson (Eastview) 9-7, . over Isaiah Bettinger (Centennial) 4-10, Fr. (Fall 2:21).

160 Results
1st Place – Chase Pomeroy of Winona
2nd Place – Jon Huss of Scott West
3rd Place – Chris Abbey of Eastview
4th Place – Devon Rogers of St. Paul Highland Park
5th Place – Tariq Smith of Scott West
6th Place – Zane Schaffer of Woodbury
1st: Chase Pomeroy (Winona) 15-4, Sr. over Jon Huss (Scott West) 17-10, So. (MD 17-9).
3rd: Chris Abbey (Eastview) 10-4, Sr. over Devon Rogers (St. Paul Highland Park) 5-4, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
5th: Tariq Smith (Scott West) 8-7, Jr. over Zane Schaffer (Woodbury) 11-11, Sr. (Fall 3:14).

170 Results
1st Place – Alex Lindstrom of Eastview
2nd Place – John Noll of Centennial
3rd Place – Deshawn Carter of Scott West
4th Place – Adam Larson of Eastview
5th Place – Josh Heyda of Faribault
6th Place – Amara Kenneh of Coon Rapids
1st: Alex Lindstrom (Eastview) 24-1, Sr. over John Noll (Centennial) 14-7, So. (Dec 8-1).
3rd: Deshawn Carter (Scott West) 8-7, Sr. over Adam Larson (Eastview) 12-6, . (Fall 5:13).
5th: Josh Heyda (Faribault) 12-9, So. over Amara Kenneh (Coon Rapids) 6-9, Jr. (Fall 4:14).

182 Results
1st Place – Andrew French of Woodbury
2nd Place – Andrew Syvertson of Sauk Rapids – Rice
3rd Place – Nate Luciano of Eastview
4th Place – Dylan Aslakson of Scott West
5th Place – Nick Berg of Coon Rapids
6th Place – Ethan Erickson of Faribault
1st: Andrew French (Woodbury) 20-4, Sr. over Andrew Syvertson (Sauk Rapids – Rice) 20-8, Jr. (Fall 1:36).
3rd: Nate Luciano (Eastview) 11-7, Sr. over Dylan Aslakson (Scott West) 14-11, Jr. (SV-1 5-3).
5th: Nick Berg (Coon Rapids) 12-14, So. over Ethan Erickson (Faribault) 8-9, So. (MD 9-1).

195 Results
1st Place – Justin Mohlin of Centennial
2nd Place – Felipe Ramirez of Faribault
3rd Place – Mason Henke of Winona
4th Place – Ezayah Oropeza of Rosemount
5th Place – Jack Scheck of Coon Rapids
6th Place – Jesse DeCarlo of Woodbury
1st: Justin Mohlin (Centennial) 19-10, Sr. over Felipe Ramirez (Faribault) 21-3, Sr. (Dec 11-9).
3rd: Mason Henke (Winona) 16-5, Sr. over Ezayah Oropeza (Rosemount) 18-6, So. (Fall 3:37).
5th: Jack Scheck (Coon Rapids) 15-12, Sr. over Jesse DeCarlo (Woodbury) 20-8, Sr. (For.).

220 Results
1st Place – Dane McDevitt of Eastview
2nd Place – Austin Rendler of Faribault
3rd Place – Calvin Menke of Scott West
4th Place – Donald Nde of Woodbury
5th Place – Tyler Nachtigal of Winona
6th Place – Lucas Partlow of Coon Rapids
1st: Dane McDevitt (Eastview) 21-3, Sr. over Austin Rendler (Faribault) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 4:30).
3rd: Calvin Menke (Scott West) 16-10, So. over Donald Nde (Woodbury) 18-10, So. (Dec 3-1).
5th: Tyler Nachtigal (Winona) 14-10, Fr. over Lucas Partlow (Coon Rapids) 4-6, Jr. (For.).

285 Results
1st Place – Tim Mandyck of Coon Rapids
2nd Place – Max Fick of Woodbury
3rd Place – Dillon McEachran of Faribault
4th Place – Ben Alexander of Scott West
5th Place – Sam Byrd of Centennial
6th Place – Ben Sammon of Eastview
1st: Tim Mandyck (Coon Rapids) 26-3, Sr. over Max Fick (Woodbury) 12-10, Jr. (Fall 3:46).
3rd: Dillon McEachran (Faribault) 18-6, So. over Ben Alexander (Scott West) 16-10, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
5th: Sam Byrd (Centennial) 6-5, Sr. over Ben Sammon (Eastview) 11-10, Sr. (Dec 3-2).